Al Menah Units

With over 3,000 members in the Al Menah Shriners, it is very important to stay engaged with the shrine and what better way to do that, join a Unit or Club that suits you best.  We have many to choose from so finding something that fits your needs should not be a problem.  They are listed below with their contact information.  If you have any trouble reaching any of them, just call the office or any Divan member.
Brass Band

Officers

Captain - Jerry Lackey

1st Lieutenant - Danny Robbins

Sec. / Tres. - Pete Cantrell

Active Members

Edwin Benson

Jeff Phillips

Danny Robbins

Victor Smith

Captain Contact Info.

615----

yahoo.com

Chanters

Officers

Captain - Kristopher Fisher

Lieutenant - David Butler

Sec. / Tres. - Bill Gable

Active Members

Captain Contact Info. 

615-366-6588

kristophermarkfisher@yahoo.com

Clowns

Officers

Captain - Jim (Snips) Lee

Lieutenant - Clay (Flat Top) Hedgepath

Secretary - Charlie (Hot Rod) Jackson

Treasure - Ronnie (Useless) Brown

Active Members

 Brent Aulidge - Shooter

Brian Barnes - Ezy

Charles Bates - Wire Nut

Vernon Blackburn - Jingles

James Chambers - Puzzles

Lee Doyle - Smokey

Malcolm Collier - KuKu

Greg Elmore - Elmo

Lee Doyle - Smokey

Danny Gentry - Slapstick

Melvin Harrington - Boo

Troy Honeycutt - Paintbucket

Alan Jones - Biscuit

Scott Jones - Joker

Mike Kemp - Wild Child

Geoffrey King - Sticks

James Lampley - Mater

Colton Mc Donald - Slim

Lanny Selby - Snee Kee

Randy Slapak - Slappy

Shane Talkington - Okie

Jason Thomas - Dokie

Tim Work - Kool Kop

  

Captain Contact Info.

615-479-5870

jimmy_337@yahoo.com

D & B Mountaineers

Officers

Captain - Claude Claytor

1st Lieutenant - Danny Wyatt

Secretary - Frank Carter

Treasure - Ronnie Berry

Active Members

Joe Atchley

Wayne Branch

Leo Claytor

Timothy Claytor

Ray Cravens

Jerry Dallas

Jesse Harris

Al Henderson

William Holland

Robin Minor

Ronald Neill

Dale Nord

Steve Polak

Allan Potts

Jesse Riggs

Harvey Solomon

Dewight Spencer

John Spickard

Captain Contact Info.

615-000-0000

@yahoo.com

Director's Staff

Officers

Captain - Joe Anderson
Lieutenant -  Zach Nibert 
Secretary/Treasurer -  Brent Stadterman

Parliamentarian - Zach Blair 
Chaplain - Kerr

 

 

Active Members

Michael "Fuzzy" Alderdice

John G. Anderson

Tracey Barrow

Michael Brumit

Don Drayton, Sr.

Lesli Cothern

Leo Claytor

Larry Diorio

Kenneth Dixon

Ernie Forsythe

Pat Foster

Gerald Graves

Glen Hanna

Sonny Holmes

Kenny Jakes

Johnny Jenkins

Adam Litvin

Brian McSpadden

Frank Middleton

Arthur Reynolds

Dan Stockmeyer

Joe Stroud

Buddy Helms

Everette Vanhooser

Captain Contact Info.

                Joe Anderson               

(615) 424-4831

Greeters

Officers

Captain - Charlie Smith

1st Lieutenant - Scotty Story

2nd Lieutenant - Jim Timmeman

Secretary - Richard Kranpitz

Treasure - Thomas Wayne Hess

Keeper of the Spirit - Don Estes

Active Members

Jim Barlow

Joe Bell P.P.

Lou Becker

Steven Beasley

Joseph Butler

Joe Demora

Conley Dykes, PP

Jones Hamlett

Wayne Hess

Kirk Hunt

Chris Johnson

Will Johnson

Dan Jones

Richard Kranpitz

Mike Lee

Robert O'Quin

Curley Montgomery

Pat Murphy

Parke Parham

Horace Perkins P.P.

Oliver Rackley

Richard Smith

Tony Terranova

Jerry Tucker

David Wall

David White

Bob Young

Tom York

Captain Contact Info.

(615)417-6439

titancharlie@comcast.net

Horse Patrol

Officers

Captain - Dale Francis

Lieutenant - Lowron Wells

Mule Skinner - Shannon Parker

Sec. / Tres. - Dan Clark

Active Members

John Carter

Lee Davis

Parker Francis

Bill Hoskins

Kevin Johnson

Walter Johnson

Ernest Jones

Bill Lovell

Benji Maggart

Daryl Shepherd

Steve Stubblefield

Captain Contact Info.

dale875@hotmail.com

Provost Guard

Officers

Captain - Ken Loftis

Lieutenant - Tony Brim

Secretary - Wayne Michon

Treasure - Barry Cassetty

Active Members

James Ambrose

Kevin Bouldin

Larry Doochin

Tad Duckworth

Charlie Goodreau

Kenneth Haynes

Brad Howell

Thomas Kroll

Roger Owens

Rob Mason

Jessie Massie

Steve Murff

Buster Penick

Walter Pepper

Ronnie Pugh

Charles Ray

David Stevenson

Josh Waynick

Pat Wells

Terry Whittenberg

Jimmie Williamson

Ted Walker

 

Captain Contact Info.

615-202-0533

Legion of Honor

Officers

Commander - Steve Singleton

Vice-Commander - Aaron Ayers

2nd Vice Commander - Stewart Long

Co-Adjutant - Arthur Devooght

Co-Adjutant - Bob Silva

Finance Officer - Eugene Ornes

Active Members

 Dave Andrews

Frank Clark

Gray Drennon

Harry Dunn

Gene Hardiman

Gene Hunter

Eric Massey

Roy Lindsey

M.O. Pilkinton

Jason Robinson

Howard Rodriguez

William Scurlock

Troy Smith

Riley Tayes 

 Captain Contact Info.

steve.singleton76@gmail.com 

Oriental Band
Motor Corps

Officers

Captain - JohnDean

Adjutant - Gary Graf

Sec. / Treas. - Barry Molasy

Rec. Secretary - Terry Posey

Parliamentarian - Frank Hester P.P.

Historian & Chaplain - Carl Barnes P.P.

Journalist - Phil Parman

Active Members

Classic Cars

Lieutenant - Mark Cain

Ron Boyle

Leighton Bush

Leighton G. Bush Jr.

Mack Flatt, Jr.

Sam Isbell

Scott Karns

Jason Wolfe

Randy Gray

Dune Buggies

Lieutenant - Kyle Mason

Jim Asad

John Cain

Matt Burton

John Dean

Motorcycles

Lieutenant - Tommy Stevenson

Allen Brewer

Mike Bove

Foy Williams

Frank Hester

Van Miller

Craig Parman

Phil Parman

Matt Posey

 

Captain Contact Info.

615-788-0833

cableguy4@comcast.net

 Officers

Captain - Ronald Darcy

Secretary - Bob Daniel

Treasurer - Joe Williams

Active Members

Nickey Baggett

Sam McCammon

James Poston

Ralph Sanford

Carl Winegar

Mike Wynne 

Captain Contact Info.

615-715-6251

  

  • Odnoklassniki Social Icon
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Pinterest
  • Instagram
York Rite.png
ScottishRite.png
Demolay.png